Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ROSEMARY WAY, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+4.7%
Sold on 18 March 2024
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+3.4%
Sold on 6 September 2018
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+35.9%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+31.9%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9UB
← Back to All Properties