Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
387, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+5.9%
Sold on 28 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+15.8%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+15.7%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5NP
← Back to All Properties