Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LAMCOTE GROVE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG2 2GY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+61.7%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+35.1%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+2.4%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+233.3%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 2GY
← Back to All Properties