Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ST JOHNS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 5AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£158,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+70.0%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,500
+13.8%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+56.7%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+111.7%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 5AL
← Back to All Properties