Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE BLOSSOMS, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.6%
Price Change
-£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£244,000
-9.6%
Sold on 15 January 2013
Detached
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+80.4%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+51.8%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9RF
← Back to All Properties