Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MERCURY COURT, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+4.1%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+3.3%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+10.6%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 16 July 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2AJ
← Back to All Properties