Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, AVOCA CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 4RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+95.5%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 16 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 4RA
← Back to All Properties