Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE BLACKBIRDS, WATLING STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,500
+65.2%
Sold on 14 June 2021
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-6.3%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9LY
← Back to All Properties