Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RYE GARDENS, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+24.5%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+144.2%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6TB
← Back to All Properties