8, LAKESIDE, DUCKLINGTON LANE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 4TQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£212,000+23.3%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000+25.1%
Sold on 5 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+39.6%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500+36.9%
Sold on 4 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 23 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1