38, LINDSEY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 9SR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£210,000+37.7%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500+167.5%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+29.5%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1