Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SKEFFINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 5UQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-41.3%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£47,000
-41.3%
Sold on 3 March 2014
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+33.4%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+57.8%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+28.8%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 5UQ
← Back to All Properties