Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WINDSOR AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+60.0%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+115.5%
Sold on 14 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1JD
← Back to All Properties