Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THE DRIVE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,500
+21.9%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+49.6%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+74.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8LB
← Back to All Properties