Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, TENNYSON STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£58,500
-4.9%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,500
+53.8%
Sold on 24 November 2014
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+64.6%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£15,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,300
+56.8%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
+£8,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 4 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 5DT
← Back to All Properties