Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WESTERN AVENUE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 7SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+13.0%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 20 May 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 7SR
← Back to All Properties