Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BANKS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+13.8%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+76.9%
Sold on 13 October 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+31.1%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£18,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,495
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5LP
← Back to All Properties