Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, CALSHOT ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£77,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+65.3%
Sold on 7 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,950
+63.8%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+69.4%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2BU
← Back to All Properties