Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAZELRIG DRIVE, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3XL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+6.8%
Sold on 28 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,000
+6.4%
Sold on 3 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+11.1%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+39.8%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,500
+61.2%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+11.0%
Sold on 27 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX9 3XL
← Back to All Properties