Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SHELDRICK LINK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6GJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+13.8%
Sold on 27 March 2026
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£470,000
+40.3%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+59.6%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Detached
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 24 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6GJ
← Back to All Properties