Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CLIFTON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8US
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+1.3%
Sold on 25 May 2010
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+53.7%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 March 2002
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+14.4%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£11,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8US
← Back to All Properties