Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, FLINTWICH MANOR, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4YP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+44.4%
Sold on 20 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+15.1%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+105.6%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4YP
← Back to All Properties