Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GARDENERS WALK, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9GP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+19.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 19 March 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9GP
← Back to All Properties