Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WAGHORN STREET, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME4 5LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£28,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
+31.8%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,995
+63.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+8.0%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Terraced
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+78.6%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5LT
← Back to All Properties