Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CARRIAGE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6UY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+71.4%
Sold on 24 September 2012
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+34.6%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+48.6%
Sold on 17 May 2000
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6UY
← Back to All Properties