Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CARPENTERS CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 2QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+3.0%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£283,500
+55.8%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+91.6%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 8 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 2QH
← Back to All Properties