Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+31.0%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
+1.6%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+3.3%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+36.4%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties