Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PRESTON WAY, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+31.6%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
-0.9%
Sold on 19 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2RU
← Back to All Properties