Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SHROPSHIRE GARDENS, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA10 3XX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+39.5%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500
-1.4%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
-9.2%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+92.6%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Terraced
+£57,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,300
Sold on 1 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA10 3XX
← Back to All Properties