BASEMENT FLAT, 60, ROSE HILL CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4HT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£127,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£42,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£127,000+49.5%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950+239.8%
Sold on 7 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000-21.9%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1