3, HUNT CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT18 7FJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+16.7%
Sold on 2 March 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000+29.6%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000+15.7%
Sold on 26 June 2008
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+164.2%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+8.4%
Sold on 4 January 1999
Terraced
+£4,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,900
Sold on 11 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1