Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BOLEYN WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+33.8%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+67.0%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+27.0%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+29.8%
Sold on 28 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 29 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3JL
← Back to All Properties