Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, MAGAZINE LANE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 1LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+49.7%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+98.6%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 1LX
← Back to All Properties