Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BYARDS GREEN, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+42.0%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+11.1%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+106.4%
Sold on 8 September 2009
Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2SB
← Back to All Properties