Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PRIMROSE CLOSE, PRESTON, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 1EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£223,000
+35.2%
Sold on 14 May 2025
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-19.5%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 28 March 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 1EN
← Back to All Properties