Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LADYFIELD TERRACE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£291,000
+61.7%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+5.3%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+36.3%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,500
+105.7%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 10 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1BP
← Back to All Properties