23, ROTTINGDEAN PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 7FS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£400,000+16.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£342,500+18.1%
Sold on 4 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000+3.6%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950+12.9%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1