Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE OLD MILL, MILL STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£20,003 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,003 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,997
+82.9%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,997 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9AB
← Back to All Properties