Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHERWELL DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£53,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£336,000
+18.9%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Terraced
+£53,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,700
+1.5%
Sold on 13 August 2020
Terraced
+£4,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,500
+61.9%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2JL
← Back to All Properties