Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, EDGEFIELD CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR6 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
-3.8%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+11.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+48.4%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR6 7HP
← Back to All Properties