Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BARNSDALE WAY, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+3.7%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 6 October 2021
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
-3.7%
Sold on 26 March 2015
Terraced
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-17.8%
Sold on 13 May 2013
Terraced
-£29,205 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,205
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7RU
← Back to All Properties