Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, NEWTON STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+70.6%
Sold on 6 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+29.4%
Sold on 14 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+40.8%
Sold on 22 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1SX
← Back to All Properties