Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ATTERBURY CLOSE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 4GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.3%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
-24.3%
Sold on 12 December 2018
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+34.5%
Sold on 7 June 2006
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+46.3%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 4GF
← Back to All Properties