Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
294, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+21.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+55.4%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+26.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 21 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8LE
← Back to All Properties