Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+6.5%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+184.2%
Sold on 24 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties