Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BROAD LANE SOUTH, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 3RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
17 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£208,500
+8.0%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+28.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+127.3%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 3RX
← Back to All Properties