Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, LONGSTONE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+11.1%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+61.7%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+81.5%
Sold on 13 May 2003
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+178.8%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 26 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3SL
← Back to All Properties