Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GARDEN ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£75,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£432,000
+21.3%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£75,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£356,250
-1.0%
Sold on 1 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+271.1%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£263,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 3 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2XL
← Back to All Properties