Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1B, DAVENANT ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8BT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,240,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£390,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,240,000
+45.9%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Detached
+£390,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£850,000
Sold on 9 April 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8BT
← Back to All Properties