Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHAPEL STREET SOUTH, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+22.4%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+22.3%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+54.5%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+102.2%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£45,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 22 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7AX
← Back to All Properties